PRODUCTS

Need help? Call 805 562 8600
    or email us

Replacement Shifter Parts

Even the best parts don’t last forever. Routinely check your shift linkage for wear. If something is getting loose, give us a call. We’ll have what you need for the repair. 

Products

FILTER BY TRANSAXLE TYPE
251-711-141-B-01C

GEARSHIFT KNOB, 5-SPEED VAN

251-711-141-B-01C
8-094L-BALL

REPLACEMENT BALL FOR 8-094L

8-094L-BALL
8-094L-BCA

BEARING CARRIER ASSY FOR 094 SHIFT LINKAGE

8-094L-BCA
8-094L-BOOT

BOOT FOR 8-094L SHIFTER ASSY

8-094L-BOOT
8-094L-CUP

CUP FOR 8-094L SHIFTER ASSY

8-094L-CUP
8-094L-SRAM

MID-ENG SHIFT ROD ASSY FOR 094

Product Default image
8-094L-SRAR

REAR-ENG SHIFT ROD ASSY FOR 094

8-094L-SRAR
8-AGB5-03127

CABLE CINCH FOR SEQ. SHIFTER

8-AGB5-03127
8-AGB5-03128

CABLE HOUSING STOP FOR SEQUENT

8-AGB5-03128
8-AGB5-03130

FERULE FOR SHIFT LEVER BEARING

8-AGB5-03130
8-AGB5-03131

BASE PLATE FOR AGB SEQ SHIFTER

AS1S.03131
8-AGB5-03136

TRIGGER PLATE FOR AGB SEQUENTI

8-AGB5-03136
8-AGB5-03329

LEFT RUBBING BLOCK FOR SEQ SHIFTER

8-AGB5-03329
8-AGB5-03330

RIGHT RUBBING BLOCK FOR SEQ SHIFTER

8-AGB5-03330
8-AGB5-03779

END CAP FOR REV LOCKOUT CABLE

8-AGB5-03779
8-AGB5-03780

M3 GRUB SCREW FOR SEQUENTIAL SHIFTER

8-AGB5-03780
8-AGB5-03781

SEALED BALL BEARING, 8X22X7

8-AGB5-03781
8-AGB5-03786

1/4" FEMALE ROD END

8-AGB5-03786
8-AGB5-03797

M4 X 6 CUP POINT SET SCREW

8-AGB5-03797
8-AGB5-03930

PROXIMITY SENSOR FOR AGB SEQUENTIAL

8-AGB5-03930
8-AGB5-04758

2MM BEARING SPACER

8-AGB5-04758
8-AGB5-05020

PIVOT BOLT FOR REVERSE LEVER

AS1S.05020
8-AGB5-05155

BEARING FOR AGB-10040 LINKAGE

8-AGB5-05155
8-AGB5-07382

BALL BRG FOR REV LOCKOUT LEVER

AS1S.07382
8-AGB5-07383

REV LOCKOUT CABLE ADJUSTER FOR SHIFTER

8-AGB5-07383
8-AGB5-14446

BRACKET FOR REV LOCKOUT CABLE

8-AGB5-14446
8-AGB5-14448

SEQ REV LOCKOUT LEVER, NEW STYLE

8-AGB5-14448
8-AGB5-14472

PIVOT PIN FOR NEW STYLE REVERSE LEVER

8-AGB5-14472
8-AGB5-22021

SHIFT LEVER FOR AGB SEQUENTIAL SHIFTER

8-AGB5-22021
8-AGB5-22418

SHIFT KNOB ADAPTER FOR SEQUENTIAL

8-AGB5-22418
8-AGB5-22419

M5 X 6 CUP POINT SET SCREW

8-AGB5-22419
8-AGB5-ERL-02

PUSH BUTTON FOR ELECTRIC REV LOCKOUT

8-AGB5-ERL-02
8-AGB5-ERL-03

SPRING FOR ELECTRIC REV LOCKOUT ASSY

8-AGB5-ERL-03
8-AGB5-ERL-04

SOLENOID POST FOR ELEC REV LOCKOUT

8-AGB5-ERL-04
8-S45-DM-A

GEN 3 DASH DISPLAY MODULE FOR S4/S5

Product Default image
8-S45H-BK

HARGETT CABLE MOUNT BRACKET KIT

8-S45H-BK
8-S45H-BK-01

SIDE PLATE FOR CABLE MOUNT BRACKET KIT

8-S45H-BK-01
8-S45H-BK-02

BLOCK FOR CABLE MOUNT BRACKET KIT

8-S45H-BK-02
8-ST6-DM

DASH DISPLAY MODULE FOR ST6

8-ST6-DM
8-ST6-DM-L

WIRING LOOM FOR ST6 DASH DISPLAY

8-ST6-DM-L
8-ST6-KNOB1

INTEGRAL LOAD CELL GEAR KNOB

8-ST6-KNOB1
AGB-00303

BOOT FOR AGB LOW SHIFT SHIFTER

AGB-00303
AGB-00314

SHIFTER LOCKOUT COLLAR (INTERN

AGB-00314
AGB-00316

REVERSE LOCKOUT RELEASE PULL

AGB-00316
AGB-00317

SHIFT KNOB FOR ALBINS SHIFTER

AGB-00317
AGB-00321

AGB SHIFTER SPRING, 3.5 X 80MM

AGB-00321
AGB-03041

SHIFTER HANDLE/LEVER

AGB-03041
AGB-03048

WEAR STRIP FOR 8-AGB.2

AGB-03048
AGB-04544

SEQUENTIAL CABLE CLAMP

AGB-04544
AS1S.07023

SEE PART # 8-AGB5-14448

AS1S.07023
AS1S.07057

SEE PART # 8-AGB5-22021

AS1S.07057
H-B516180500SH

5/16-18 X .500" SOCKET HEAD BOLT

H-B516180500SH
H-BM3X8BH-S

M3X8 BUTTON HEAD BOLT, STAINLESS

H-BM3X8BH-S
H-NLM3

M3 X 0.5 NYLOC NUT, PLATED

H-NLM3
H-RP3X20

3X20 ROLL PIN

H-RP3X20
H-RP4X30

4X30 ROLL PIN

H-RP4X30
ST6-20850

CONTACTLESS POTENTIOMETER ASSEMBLY

ST6-20850
ST6-21435

ST6 REVERSE LOCKOUT CABLE

ST6-21435